GXCI
1:45 PM UNIVERSITY MEN 8K
Team Results By Division
DivisionPlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
Division I
1vcu283456101619
2marshall university372789111315
3Winston-Salem State731121720232628
4NC A&T115182124252729
5North Carolina Central129142230313233
Division II
1Mars Hill College312568102122
2Concord University48371112151618
3St. Augustines College12114234053
4Catawba College12313192426414251
5Pfeiffer University13592529343847
6West Liberty15317303336373945
7Belmont Abbey College15614283135485052
8Shaw University Men16620273243444649
Division III
1Howard Community171235689
2Ferrum College444710111213
1 of 1
Saturday, September 26, 2009